PHP Developers Network

A community of PHP developers offering assistance, advice, discussion, and friendship.
 
Loading
It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 11:43 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:38 pm 
Offline
Forum Newbie

Joined: Fri Oct 20, 2017 7:44 pm
Posts: 1
I've just recently purchased a Theme on templatemoster and the TM Mega Menu Module isn't letting me add rows!
I'm able to use the simple menu function, but need to use the Mega Menu option and have the bells and whistles.
Is there something I have missed or need to select? I've followed the online video tutorial and have read the directions on how to, but the add rows button doesn't seem to go any further once selected.
I've contacted the devloper 3 times but haven't heard back from them. I've reset the module also.
Mean while I'm trying this module: Mega Menu PRO
but I don't know if it's better
Does anyone have any suggestions on what this issue may be?


Last edited by diamondgate254 on Thu Nov 09, 2017 9:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:43 pm 
Offline
Forum Newbie

Joined: Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:40 pm
Posts: 1
If you don't need a complex menu, I would suggest you to use default Mega menu from Prestashop
it's very good module and have enough for you to create a simple top memu
Hope it hepls


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group