[Prestashop] Mega menu integration error

Discussion for various published PHP frameworks, including Zend Framework, CodeIgniter, Kohana, CakePHP, Yii, Symfony, and others.

Moderator: General Moderators

Post Reply
diamondgate254
Forum Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Oct 20, 2017 7:44 pm

[Prestashop] Mega menu integration error

Post by diamondgate254 »

I've just recently purchased a Theme on templatemoster and the TM Mega Menu Module isn't letting me add rows!
I'm able to use the simple menu function, but need to use the Mega Menu option and have the bells and whistles.
Is there something I have missed or need to select? I've followed the online video tutorial and have read the directions on how to, but the add rows button doesn't seem to go any further once selected.
I've contacted the devloper 3 times but haven't heard back from them. I've reset the module also.
Mean while I'm trying this module: Mega Menu PRO
but I don't know if it's better
Does anyone have any suggestions on what this issue may be?
Last edited by diamondgate254 on Thu Nov 09, 2017 8:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
ductrongk7h
Forum Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Oct 20, 2017 8:40 pm

Re: [Prestashop] Mega menu integration error

Post by ductrongk7h »

If you don't need a complex menu, I would suggest you to use default Mega menu from Prestashop
it's very good module and have enough for you to create a simple top memu
Hope it hepls
Post Reply